2011년 6월 23일 목요일

lovers kissing wallpapers

images Sweet Kiss Wallpaper lovers kissing wallpapers. free dekstop wallpapers:
  • free dekstop wallpapers:


  • Munna Bhai
    10-15 01:44 PM
    Hello Friends,

    I have recently seen an excellent summary on this but now I am not able to find it. Below are my doubts and would appreciate some inputs or please direct me to that link...

    1) Have a Job on H1B
    2) Received EAD.

    My Question is "Can I take up a second job on EAD and continue using H1B for my first job?"

    Pl adice.

    Thanks much.
    PD: Feb 2005, EB2
    RD: 20th July 07
    ND: 17 th Aug 07

    Two letter answer to your question: NO, once you use EAD(full time or part-time), you loose H1b status.




    wallpaper free dekstop wallpapers: lovers kissing wallpapers. house Kiss iPod Touch
  • house Kiss iPod Touch


  • nixstor
    08-03 11:15 PM
    go to: http://www.uscis.gov/pressroom

    and then select the one from August 3.

    I think that I485 at NSC is a typo. It is because they show that they issued all receipts for I140 and I131 received on or before 7/1, which was Sunday, and the I 485 show 7/1107, which should probably be 7/1/07, just like I140s and I131s.......guys don't panic..we'll get the receipts next week.

    Yes, You are right. I missed the '/' until now and was wondering why the 485 is showing 7/11 while 131/765 were showing 7/1. But I am surprised this report came so late in the night on a friday, which means some one is working hard on getting us this update.




    lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing photos.
  • lovers kissing photos.


  • raydhan
    01-31 11:17 AM
    Dear "colleagues in faith" :-), there is only one way to change the things with this immigration trap - we have to win the public opinion!

    Currently 350,000 highly qualified professionals working for this country are in a legal limbo which continues for years. Our current legal status is that of slaves. Yes, slaves! Nowadays it takes anywhere between 5 - 10 years from applying to receiving of a GC. We cannot change our employers within this period, the members of our families cannot work (at least legally) and our spouses lose their professional carrier; if our kids get in college they are treated as "aliens" (full tuition, no student loans, no scholarship); the loans we get are with higher interest rate (for "protection"); at the borders we are treated as "intruders" etc.

    The average Americans are honest hardworking people. If they are aware of the immigration problems faced by 350,000 hardworking professionals in this country, they will raise their voice and will help for resolving of this issue. They just need to know that. I believe that in addition to talking to senators etc., we have to find ways our issues to reach the media - newspapers, magazines and so on. An article in Times may lead to a lot of positive changes in the immigration system.

    bkam,
    Please note that Immigration is not a right. It is a privilege that we are given by this great land of immigrants. Nobody put a gun to our heads and forced us to come here. If you feel bonded by your current employer, you can leave and go back to your home country where you will not be a "legal slave".

    If we have the skills and the right knowledge....WE ARE NOT SLAVES AND WE WILL NEVER BE.

    Regarding your statement that the members of our family cannot work legally and our spouses lose their professional career........that is B.S.
    Ever thought of asking your spouse to get higher education and get H1-B like some of our spouses do? In that way they will not "lose their professional careers" as you claim. Au contraire...they will only enhance their professional lives.

    Think for about 5 minutes before you state certain things and type them here.

    Good luck.




    2011 house Kiss iPod Touch lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers red rose kiss picture
  • lovers red rose kiss picture


  • krishna_brc
    03-25 08:12 PM
    My case details below:
    EB3 INDIA
    PD of Jul 2004.
    I am still working for same GC sponsoring employer since last 5 years. I still perform the same job title/job duties as mentioned in labor.
    My employer had mentioned a salary of 87,000$ in my labor.
    My 485 was filed way back in Sep 2004.
    My 140 was approved way back in Nov 2004.
    Thanks.

    You should be fine as long as your W2's are higher than what is specified in H1 LCA.

    You GC Labor Wages are for furure job.

    Thanks,
    Krishna



    more...

    lovers kissing wallpapers. kissing wallpaper. couple
  • kissing wallpaper. couple


  • webm
    07-09 11:59 AM
    Don't worry,the EAD approval rate became faster thesey days..esp TSC/NSC..:)..

    On top of that,you should get 2 yr EAD..:)




    lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers. hot
  • lovers kissing wallpapers. hot


  • akunamatata
    04-02 10:04 PM
    Usually the RFE states that if the requested information is not received by XX/XX/XXX date, USCICS will make a determination based on the information they have.



    more...

    lovers kissing wallpapers. sweet kiss
  • sweet kiss


  • eb3retro
    04-16 12:33 PM
    anyone from plano, texas here? pls PM me. Thanks.




    2010 lovers kissing photos. lovers kissing wallpapers. Sweet Kiss Wallpaper
  • Sweet Kiss Wallpaper


  • marco
    10-01 10:13 AM
    My spouses EAD (dependent) was approved 3 weeks after mine.

    So it is normal I guess.



    more...

    lovers kissing wallpapers. LOVERS - Love Wallpaper
  • LOVERS - Love Wallpaper


  • fromnaija
    07-19 11:16 AM
    If you are here on H1 and your dependent is in H4, it's your right to claim all the deductions that you are entitled to. For tax purposes your are a legal resident alien. I have routinely claimed Hope Credits for all my dependents and lifetime learning credits for myself.

    If we submit tax returns with 485 AOS application then do CIS check those to see what exsumptions we have taken etc??? One of my friend by mistake took hope credits coupld yrs ago and is terrified that CIS may catch this if he sends the tax returns so he has been fighting with his attorney about not sending it!! both he and his wife are earning and no dependents. Any thoughts on the situation??

    I told him checking the tax returns is not CIS's function!! That is IRS.......he should relax. By the way, what happens if he approaches IRS saying it was an honest mistake and pays off the exsumption he took.




    hair lovers red rose kiss picture lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers.
  • lovers kissing wallpapers.


  • rajev_kk
    07-14 08:49 PM
    Mine is a substitution case and have filed for 140. After reading this post, was thinking if I can file for 485. Mine was filed last week and I have not received the receipt for 140 as-yet. Can I ask my attorney to go-ahead and file for 485 even though I don't have a receipt? Is there anything that I should wait for?

    Thanks.



    more...

    lovers kissing wallpapers. hairstyles Lovers kiss - Anime
  • hairstyles Lovers kiss - Anime


  • joeshmoe
    09-04 12:35 PM
    Congratulations man!

    now here is the stream of questions :)

    Your Service Center?
    GC approved with Priority date April 2001 or Dec 2004?

    485 was for underlying labor PD of Dec 2004.

    I had applied for different labor (different employee and different job) in April 2001 but that case went nowhere and had to apply for new one in Dec 04 without the possibility of transferring the earlier PD.




    hot kissing wallpaper. couple lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers.
  • lovers kissing wallpapers.


  • franklin
    06-15 12:33 AM
    Hi

    Can I file for the I-485 before july 1st 2007?

    I doing my medical exam next week on the 20th, that's the earliest i could get in MA.
    However i'm going to do my x-ray tomorrow, because i always test positive after the TB test, but x-ray negative. Does it hurt to do the x-ray earlier that the actual TB test (PPD)? my doctor said it does not hurt and he will accept it. Does any one know if there going to be a problem with that ?

    thanks for your help.

    Not if your priority date became current in the July bulletin, no

    It doesn't hurt to get the medical out of the way at all - its valid (from what I've read here) for 1 year. I did mine last month before my PD became current on June 1st



    more...

    house Wonderful Kiss - abstract lovers kissing wallpapers. Lovers Kissing Wallpapers.
  • Lovers Kissing Wallpapers.


  • morchu
    04-23 01:06 PM
    I know it is a loss in priority date. But my point is: "does fighting with the lawyer, give him his time back?" In fact by that he is loosing his valuable time and energy further.

    If there is "ANY" method to get his "LC" approved with the same priority date, I totally agree he should do that.

    That is what I mean by "focus on your goal". If your goal is to fight with lawyer for a cause, just do it. You will at least feel happy that you did the right thing, whatever you felt right.

    Also "you pay the lawyer to represent you and to do things for you". The "payment" is not for a 100% error-free service. It is always back on your shoulder to make sure the lawyer is doing the right thing. Many of you may not agree, but that is my view. It is just a service. Not an "error-free-guaranteed" service.

    morchu, people like you who put their tail between their legs are the reason some are stuck in retrogression and exploited by our employers and have to face some unprofessional and bad lawyers.

    yes you can file a complaint against the lawyer and his license will be revoked. See

    http://immigrationvoice.org/wiki/index.php/HOW_TO_REPORT_A_BAD_IMMIGRATION_LAWYER

    Just because your labor is cleared you have no feelings for the person on this thread who had to wait for 2 years. Can anyone give him back his lost time?




    tattoo lovers kissing wallpapers. hot lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers.
  • lovers kissing wallpapers.


  • BharatPremi
    03-11 02:17 PM
    Person "A" on H1B with 4 yrs of experience, Green Card filed, EAD received (both husband and wife), I-140 pending, Wife Dependant (has her own H1B), Wife opens a training institute.

    1. Can "A" work for his wife and also get paid in check?
    2. Can "A" have a second job in his wife's company and retain his original job?
    3. Can "A" have a different occupation anywhere else on EAD not related to his original job role? and then can "A" get paid in check?
    4. Can "A" work for his wife's company and instead wife gets the check or paid? Is that legal?
    5. Can "A"'s wife open a company on EAD and also keep working on her H1B?
    6. Can "A" and his wife after EAD work for 2 different jobs if the job description/roles are different?
    7. Can "A" work as volunteer in his wife's company?
    8. Can a software analyst working with a software company work as a trainer in a training institute on EAD with I-140 either pending or approved?

    You are not DESI... How dare you to think about working for wife...Thst's not in true DESI's blood.. Wife should work for you:p:)



    more...

    pictures sweet kiss lovers kissing wallpapers. Kiss Wallpapers Valentines
  • Kiss Wallpapers Valentines


  • zvezdast
    07-02 06:03 PM
    Yes, it's my case that just got approved. See my signature for dates.

    Was this your case? Did you get approved in two months? Whats your PD?




    dresses lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers. Romantic cartoon lovers
  • Romantic cartoon lovers


  • deba
    06-14 07:52 PM
    What do you mean by AP and EAD delayed? Once you have applied for your 485 and all things considered OK, you should get your AP and EAD. If dates retrogress again, you will have to keep renewing your AP and EAD till you get your GC. How long it will take to get AP and EAD? Right now, I believe it will take a lot longer, maybe upto 6 months given the load of apps. they will receive.



    more...

    makeup LOVERS - Love Wallpaper lovers kissing wallpapers. Wonderful Kiss - abstract
  • Wonderful Kiss - abstract


  • Macaca
    03-28 04:27 PM
    A member posted that s/he did labor certification and I-140 on F1. I don't remember the name of the thread.

    You can do labor certification without H1 as long as employer is willing.




    girlfriend lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers. physical and feeling
  • physical and feeling


  • akunamatata
    04-02 10:04 PM
    Usually the RFE states that if the requested information is not received by XX/XX/XXX date, USCICS will make a determination based on the information they have.




    hairstyles hairstyles Lovers kiss - Anime lovers kissing wallpapers. lovers kissing wallpapers.
  • lovers kissing wallpapers.


  • cybercat076
    05-15 11:23 AM
    USCIS seems to be just requesting EVL for all pending applications. I also got mine recently though I did not change any company. It is better to send it from your current employer.




    Since1997
    07-20 01:08 PM
    From the website http://www.immigration-law.com/Canada.html we can see that there are only 140000 GCs ...
    1. Year Cap: 140000 (for EB)
    2. India Limit: 7% = 9800 ONLY
    3 Now imagine how many years it will take to cover up the number like 750000.
    ==========================
    Originally Posted by andy garcia
    Last year the top 5 countries in EB got all these visas:

    Total EB ****** 159,081
    Philippines ***** 23,733
    India ********* 17,169
    Korea ******** 10,886
    China ******** 9,484
    Mexico ****** 8,864

    The actual limit is 7% of the total EB plus FB which is:
    (140,000 + 226,000) * .07 = 25,620
    ==============================




    Eberth
    10-15 10:05 PM
    yeah is a paw print:rambo:
    i need it for a website i'm working on



    댓글 없음:

    댓글 쓰기

    댓글 쓰기